Skip to main content

2018 District Meetings

Maryland & Virginia Milk Producers Cooperative invites you to attend one of its 17 upcoming fall membership meetings. The cooperative’s management will provide an update on market conditions and forecasts, plus business strategies for the future.

Nominations will be accepted for Maryland & Virginia’s Board of Directors and for the Leadership Council. After the district meetings, the elections process will be completed by mail ballot.

We encourage you to break away from the farm and fields for an opportunity to visit with fellow members and Maryland & Virginia staff at a meeting in your district.

You may attend the meeting that is most convenient for you and your family. To RSVP, click on the meeting location below.

FO 1 Schedule

Wednesday, October 17, 2018
7 p.m. – District 3
Hartly Fire Hall
2898 Arthursville Road
Hartly, DE 19953
302-270-4712
Register here

Monday, October 22, 2018
11 a.m. – District 2 and 3
Robert Fulton Fire Co.
2271 Robert Fulton Hwy.
Peach Bottom, PA 17563
(717) 548-2531
Register here

7 p.m. – District 2
Yoders Restaurant
14 S. Tower Road
New Holland, PA 17557
717-254-4748
Register here

Tuesday, October 23, 2018
11 a.m. – District 1
Shippensburg Firefighters Center
33 W. Orange Street
Shippensburg, PA 17257
717-530-8896
Register here

7 p.m. – District 1
Benevola Church
19925 Benevola Church Rd.
Boonsboro, MD 21743
301-791-3576
Register here

Wednesday, October 24, 2018
11 a.m. – District 2
Cedar Grove Church
287 Deerville Road
Mifflintown, PA 17059
717-436-6023
Register here

7 p.m. – District 3
New Midway Fire Hall
12019 Woodsboro Pike
New Midway, MD 21775
301-898-0543
Register here

Thursday, October 25, 2018
11 a.m. – District 1
Replogle School Building
145 Replogle School Road
New Enterprise, PA 15522
814-285-3231
Register here

7 p.m. – District 1
Blue Heron Events
407 S. Washington Street
Greencastle, PA 17225
717-830-2261
Register here

FO 5/6/7 Schedule

Wednesday, October 17, 2018
6:30 p.m. – District 5
Dutch Valley Restaurant
1343 Old Route 39 NE
Sugarcreek, OH 44681
330-852-4627
Register here

Monday, October 22, 2018
7 p.m. – District 4
Woodman of the World
3045 John Wayland Hwy
Dayton, VA 22821
540-879-9249
Register here

Tuesday, October 23, 2018
12 p.m. – District 4
The Franklin Center
50 Clairborne Avenue
Rocky Mount, VA 24151
540-483-0179
Register here

7 p.m. – District 4
Village Inn Event Center
6205 Ramada Drive
Clemmons, NC 27012
336-766-9121
Register here

Wednesday, October 24, 2018
11 a.m. – District 5
FATZ Café
5590 Forrest Drive
Columbia, SC 29206
803-782-1183
Register here

7 p.m. – District 5
Rock Eagle 4-H Center
350 Rock Eagle Road NW
Eatonton, GA 31024
706-484-2250
Register here

Thursday, October 25, 2018
6 p.m. (CST) – District 5
Logan’s Roadhouse
1395 Interstate Drive
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-526-9595
Register here

Friday, October 26, 2018
10 a.m. (CST) – District 5
Pembroke Fire Hall
118 Maple Street
Pembroke, KY 42266
270-475-4144
Register here

To see a complete list of District Representatives, term expiration, or for more information on the Leadership Council, please log in to the Member Portal HERE.

For more information about the district meetings, director nominations, or leadership council elections, please contact your Maryland & Virginia field representative or the communications team at 800-552-1976.

We look forward to seeing you this fall!